CPL 2019 Caribbean Premier League Match Prediction

2019 Caribbean Premier League (CPL) T20 Teams, Squads, Players & Schedule

Season 7 of the Caribbean Premier League will begin on Sept 4, 2019, in Trinidad. The tournament will start with St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots taking on the last year’s winner Trinbago Knight Riders. Today in this article we will see the 2019 CPL (Caribbean Premier League) T20 teams, players, squads, schedule and the winners of all past seasons. Match Prediction Today
6 Teams Participating in the CPL T20 2019
In CPL, we have six teams representing six independent island-nations. They are:

Barbados Tridents’ representing Barbados
Jamaica Tallawahs’ representing Jamaica,
St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots‘ representing St. Kitts and Nevis island,
St. Lucia Stars’ representing Saint Lucia island,
Trinbago Knight Riders’ representing Trinidad and Tobago,
Guyana Amazon Warriors’ representing Guyana,

CPL All Past Seasons Winners and Runners up

Caribbean Premier League was first started in 2013. Jamaica Tallawahs had won that first season of CPL by defeating Guyana Amazon Warriors in the final. Cricket Match Prediction Tips

Who will win CPL 2019 Cup?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Let us see the winners of all seasons:
Year Winner Runner-up Venue
2013 Jamaica Tallawahs Guyana Amazon Warriors Trinidad
2014 Barbados Tridents Guyana Amazon Warriors St Kitts
2015 Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel Barbados Tridents Trinidad
2016 Jamaica Tallawahs Guyana Amazon Warriors St Kitts
2017 Trinbago Knight Riders St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Trinidad
2018 Trinbago Knight Riders Guyana Amazon Warriors Trinidad

Trinbago Knight Riders: Dwayne Bravo, Colin Munro, Keiran Pollard, Sunday il Narine, Denesh Ramdin, Mark Deyal, Jimmy Neesham, Darren Bravo Khary Pierre, Mohammed Hasnain, Seekkuge Prasanna, Amir Jangoo, Anderson Phillip, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein, Javon Searles, Ali Khan

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots: Evin Lewis Rassie van der Dussen , Shamarh Brooks Isuru Udana Fabian Allen Laurie Evans Afif Hossain Keron Cottoy Aaron Jones Carlos Brathwaite Rayad Emrit Devon Thomas Sheldon Cottrell Jeremiah Louis Dominic Drakes Akeem Jordan Usama Mir

GUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS: Shadab Khan, Nicolas Pooran, Shoaib Malik, Shimron Hetmyer, Ben Laughlin, Chris Green, Keemo Paul, Sherfane Rutherford, Brandon King, Romario Shepherd, Odean Smith, Keagan SimMonday s, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Veerasammy Permaul, Anthony Bramble, Clinton Pestano, Saurabh Netravalkar

ST LUCIA ZOUKS: Isuru Udana, Fabian Allen, Evin Lewis, Carlos Brathwaite, Rassie van der Dussen, Laurie Evans, Sheldon Cottrell, Devon Thomas, Rayad Emrit, Shamarh Brooks, Jeremiah Louis, Dominic Drakes, Afif Hossain, Keron Cottoy, Akeem Jordan, Usama Mir, Aaron Jones

Jamaica Tallawahs: Andre Russell , Imad Wasim , Andre McCarthy Reeza Hendricks Dwayne Smith , Samuel Badree , Glenn Phillips , Oshane Thomas , Krishmar Santokie , Ish Sodhi , Johnson Charles , Ross Taylor Rovman Powell Kennar Lewis Steven Jacobs , Shamar pringer , Asif Ali Odean Smith , Sam Curran , Saurabh Netravalkar

Barbados Tridents: Jason Holder , Hashim Amla , Rayad Emrit , Martin Guptill , Nicholas Pooran , Wahab Riaz , AB de Villiers Faheem Ashraf , Ashley Nurse , Roston Chase , Shai Hope , Tion Webster , Imran Khan , Lasith Malinga , Sunny Sohal , Mohammad Irfan , Dominic Drakes , Jason Mohammed , Gajanand Singh , Tom Curran ,

CPL 2019 Schedule and Timing for India
Sep 04, Wednesday Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 1st Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad at 4:30 AM (Sep 05)
Sep 05, Thursday Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Stars, 2nd Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana at 3:30 AM (Sep 06)
Sep 06, Friday Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 3rd Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad at 5:30 AM (Sep 07)
Sep 07, Saturday Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 4th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana at 5:30 AM (Sep 08)
Sep 08, Sunday Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Stars, 5th Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad at 9:30 PM
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents, 6th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana at 2:30 AM (Sep 09)
Sep 10, Tuesday St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 7th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts at 3:30 AM (Sep 11)
Sep 11, Wednesday St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents, 8th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts at 3:30 AM (Sep 12)
Sep 12, Thursday Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Stars, 9th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica at 4:30 AM (Sep 13)
Sep 13, Friday Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 10th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica at 5:30 AM (Sep 14)
Sep 14, Saturday St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 11th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts at 5:30 AM (Sep 15)
Sep 15, Sunday Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents, 12th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica at 10:30 PM
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Stars, 13th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts at 2:30 AM (Sep 16)
Sep 17, Tuesday St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 14th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts at 3:30 AM (Sep 18)
Sep 18, Wednesday Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 15th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica at 5:30 AM (Sep 19)
Sep 19, Thursday Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 16th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica at 5:30 AM (Sep 20)
Sep 20, Friday St Lucia Stars vs Barbados Tridents, 17th Match
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia at 5:30 AM (Sep 21)
Sep 21, Saturday St Lucia Stars vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 18th Match
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia at 5:30 AM (Sep 22)
Sep 22, Sunday Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 19th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados at 3:30 AM (Sep 23)
Sep 23, Monday Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 20th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados at 3:30 AM (Sep 24)
Sep 24, Tuesday St Lucia Stars vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 21st Match
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia at 3:30 AM (Sep 25)
Sep 25, Wednesday St Lucia Stars vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 22nd Match
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia at 3:30 AM (Sep 26)
Sep 26, Thursday Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 23rd match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados at 3:30 AM (Sep 27)
Sep 27, Friday St Lucia Stars vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 24th Match
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia at 5:30 AM (Sep 28)
Sep 28, Saturday Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 25th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados at 5:30 AM (Sep 29)
Sep 29, Sunday Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Stars, 26th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados at 3:30 AM (Sep 30)
Sep 30, Monday Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 27th Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad at 4:30 AM (Oct 01)
Oct 02, Wednesday Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents, 28th Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad at 4:30 AM (Oct 03)
Oct 03, Thursday Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 29th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana at 3:30 AM (Oct 04)
Oct 04, Friday Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 30th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana at 5:30 AM (Oct 05)
Oct 06, Sunday TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
ct 08, Tuesday TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad at 4:30 AM (Oct 09)
Oct 12, Saturday TBC vs TBC, Final
Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad at 2:30 AM (Oct 13)